Sample Ballot Guide - Primary


Sample Ballot Guide - Dual Primary

​Precinct Number
​Precinct Name
​Senate District
​House District
Party Designation
​0001
​North Beach
​08
​82
D/R
​0002
​South Beach
​08
​82
D/R
​0003
​Ocean Lakes
​08
​84
D/R
​0004
​Linkhorn
​08
​82
D/R
​0005
​Seatack
​08
​81
D/R
​0006
​Alanton
​08
​82
D/R
​0007
​Kingston
​07
​83
D/R
​0008
​London Bridge
​08
​82
D/R
​0009
​Trantwood
​08
​82
D/R
​0010
​Great Neck
​08
​82
​D/R
​0011
​Cape Henry
​08
​82
D/R
​0012
​Plaza
​08
​82
D/R
​0013
​Mt. Trashmore
​07
​85
D/R
​0014
​Malibu
​07
​82
D/R
​0015
​Old Donation
​07
​83
D/R
​0016
​Aragona
​07
​83
D/R
0017​
​Ocean Park
​07
​83
D/R
​0018
​Thoroughgood
​07
​83
D/R
​0019
​Lake Smith
​07
​83
D/R
​0020
​Bayside
​07
​83
D/R
​0021
​Davis Corner
​07
​83
D/R
​0022
​Point O'View
​07
​85
D/R
​0023
​Arrowhead
​07
​85
D/R
​0024
​Larkspur
​07
​85
D/R
​0025
​Avalon
​07
​85
D/R
​0026
​Fairfield
​07
​85
D/R
​0027
​Edwin
​07
​85
D/R
​0028
​Thalia
​07
​82
D/R
​0029
​Holland
​08
​84
D/R
​0030
​Red Wing
​08
​81
D/R
​0031
​Sigma
​08
​81
D/R
​0032
​Creeds
​14
​81
D/R
​0033
​Capps Shop
​08
​81
D/R
​0034
​Blackwater
​14
​81
D/R
​0035
​Courthouse
​08
​84
D/R
​0036
​Windsor Oaks
​07
​21
D/R
​0037
​Chesapeake Beach
​06
​83
D/R
​0038
​Witchduck
​07
​83
D/R
​0039
​Pembroke
07
83/85
D/R
​0040
​Bonney
​07
​85
D/R
​0041
​College Park
​07
​85/77
D/R
​0042
​Brandon
​07
​85
D/R
​0043
​Bellamy
​14
​21
D/R
​0044
​Centerville
​07
​21
D/R
​0045
​Timberlake
​08
​21
D/R
​0046
​Green Run
​08
​84
D/R
​0047
​Kings Grant
​07
​82
D/R
0​048
​Wolfsnare
​08
​82
D/R
​0049
​Lynnhaven
​08
​82
​D/R
​0050
​Oceana
​08
​81
D/R
​0051
​Stratford Chase
​07
​21
D/R
​0052
​Homestead
​07
​85
D/R
​0053
​Shannon
​07
​85
D/R
​0054
​Cromwell
14
​21
D/R
​0055
​Magic Hallow
​08
​84
D/R
​0056
​Edinburgh
​07
​82
D/R
​0057
​Sherry Park
​07
​85/77
D/R
​0058
​Glenwood
​14
​21
D/R
​0059
​Shelton Park
​07
​83
D/R
​0060
​Foxfire
​08
​84
D/R
​0061
​Baker
​07
83/90
D/R
​0062
​Landstown
​08
​84
D/R
​0063
​Culver
​08
​81
D/R
​0064
​Rosemont Forest
​14
​21
D/R
0065​
​Colonial
​07
​21
D/R
​0066
​Hunt
​08
​84
D/R
​0067
​Eastern Shore
​08
​82
D/R
​0068
​Manor
​07
​21
D/R
​0069
​Shell
​07
​83
D/R
​0070
​Corporate Landing
​08
​81
D/R
​0071
​Round Hill
​14
​21
D/R
​0072
​Rudee
​08
​81
D/R
​0073
​Dahlia
08
​21
​D/R
​0074
​Buckner
​08
​84
D/R
​0075
​Colony
​08
​82
D/R
​0076
​Village
​07
​85
D/R
​0077
​Brookwood
​08
​84
D/R
0078​
​Indian Lakes
​14
​21
D/R
​0079
​Pleasant Hall
​07
​85
D/R
​0080
​Chimney Hill
​08
​84
D/R
​0081
​Rock Lake
​08
​84
D/R
​0082
​Shelburne
​08
​84
D/R
​0083
​Strawbridge
​08
​84
D/R
​0084
​Tallwood
​07
​85
D/R
​0085
​Upton
​08
​84
D/R
​0086
​Haygood
​07
​83
D/R
​0087
​Hillcrest
​14
​21
D/R
​0088
​North Landing
​14
​84
D/R
​0089
​Lake Christopher
​07
​21
D/R
​0090
​Lake Joyce
​07
​83
D/R
​0091
​Lexington
​07
​85
D/R
​0092
​Little Neck
​07
​83
D/R
​0093
​Newtown
​07
​83
D/R
​0094
​Pinewood
​08
​82
​D/R
​0095
​Dam Neck
​08
​84
D/R
​0096
​Hilltop
​08
​82
​D/R
​0097
​Indian River
​14
​21
D/R
​0098
​Independence
​08
​21
D/R
​0099
​Salem Woods
​14
​21
D/R
​0100
​Sandbridge
​08
​81
D/R

​The Republican Party Primary Election is for the 83rd House of Delegate District ONLY

Contact Information